6 Results

Land for Sale including Farms in Marion County, Illinois

: 1 - 6 of 6 listings

Farms in Marion County, Illinois

Marion County is in Southern Illinois. Of the 102 counties in the state, Marion County is 42nd in terms of its size (576 square miles). Recent listings of farms for sale in Illinois's Marion County totals approximately 1,000 acres and a combined market value of roughly $4 million. By overall acreage, residential property is the most common type of land for sale in Marion County. The average price of farms for sale in Marion County was $591,662. Farms for sale in Marion County feature livestock including horses, cattle, goats, sheep and pig. Browse all Illinois farms for sale on the Land Network to find the farm, cattle operation, hobby farm or other farm property that's right for your future commercial or individual needs.

Land Market Insights and Pricing in Marion County, Illinois

On average, land listings in Marion County, IL have a lot size of 68 acres and are priced around $591,662. The median price per acre in Marion County, IL is $8,547.
Market Trends
Properties for Sale
6
Total Acreage for Sale
409 ac
Median Lot Size
69 ac
Median List Price
$562,000
Median Price Per Acre
$8,547 / ac
Median Days on Market
94 days