2 Results

Land for Sale including Ranches in Marion County, Oregon

: 1 - 2 of 2 listings

Similar Properties

Ranches in Marion County, Oregon

Marion County is in Northwest Oregon. Of the 36 counties in the state, Marion County is 27th in terms of its size (762,119 acres). Recent listings of ranches for sale in Oregon's Marion County totals nearly 1,000 acres and a combined market value of approximately $3 million. The most common type of land for sale by combined acreage in Marion County is residential property. The average price of ranches for sale in Marion County was $1 million. Common game species to be found on ranches for sale in Marion County include elk, turkey, mule deer, quail, deer and bear. For fishermen, the rivers and lakes on Marion County ranches for sale are stocked with fish including trout, salmon, bass, catfish, bluegill and sunfish. Browse all Oregon ranches for sale on the Land Network to find the ranch that's right for your business or commercial needs, from the sprawling legacy ranch to unbelievable residential ranch for your second home, investment property or retirement nest egg.

Land Market Insights and Pricing in Marion County, Oregon

On average, land listings in Marion County, OR have a lot size of 101 acres and are priced around $1,950,000. The median price per acre in Marion County, OR is $19,306.
Market Trends
Properties for Sale
2
Total Acreage for Sale
101 ac
Median Lot Size
101 ac
Median List Price
$1,950,000
Median Price Per Acre
$19,306 / ac
Median Days on Market
128 days