2 Results

Land for Sale including Farms in Marshall County, Kentucky

: 1 - 2 of 2 listings

Similar Properties

Farms in Marshall County, Kentucky

Marshall County is in Western Kentucky. Of the 120 counties in the Bluegrass State, Marshall County ranks 54th in terms of size (217,708 acres). Marshall County, Kentucky, has approximately 1,000 acres of farms for sale based on recent Land Network data. The combined market value of farms, ranches, hunting land and other land for sale here was around $1 million. The average price of farms for sale in Marshall County was $512,400. Farms for sale in Marshall County hold livestock including horses, cattle, sheep, goats and pig. Browse all Kentucky farms for sale on the Land Network to find the farm, cattle operation, hobby farm or other farm property that's right for your future business or lifestyle needs.

Land Market Insights and Pricing in Marshall County, Kentucky

On average, land listings in Marshall County, KY have a lot size of 75 acres and are priced around $512,400. The median price per acre in Marshall County, KY is $6,790.
Market Trends
Properties for Sale
2
Total Acreage for Sale
149 ac
Median Lot Size
74.8 ac
Median List Price
$512,400
Median Price Per Acre
$6,790 / ac
Median Days on Market
14 days