119 Results

Land for Sale in McCormick County, South Carolina

: 1 - 25 of 119 listings

A total of around 3,000 acres were listed for sale in McCormick County recently; the combined value of all McCormick County land for sale was almost $62 million. McCormick County ranks 28th in the state for the total number of acres of land currently advertised for sale. There were three properties listed as sold in McCormick County through the Land Network Comparable Sales Program. This represented a total value of $1,016,000. Of all farms, rural land, hunting land and other land for sale in McCormick County, McCormick had the most land for sale. Government and state-level services are the main economic drivers in McCormick County. McCormick County is South Carolina's 45th largest county (393 square miles). It's located in the Upstate South Carolina region of South Carolina.

Land Market Insights and Pricing in McCormick County, South Carolina

On average, land listings in McCormick County, SC have a lot size of 105 acres and are priced around $628,373. The median price per acre in McCormick County, SC is $5,986.
Market Trends
Properties for Sale
198
Total Acreage for Sale
2,303 ac
Median Lot Size
95 ac
Median List Price
$505,000
Median Price Per Acre
$5,986 / ac
Median Days on Market
177 days
View More Market Insights