3 Results
Land for Sale including Farms in Mellette County, South Dakota
: 1 - 3 of 3 listings
Similar Properties
Farms in Mellette County, South Dakota
Mellette County is in Black Hills & Badlands South Dakota. Of the 66 counties in the Mount Rushmore State, Mellette County ranks 21st in terms of size (838,966 acres). Recent listings of farms for sale in South Dakota's Mellette County totals roughly 2,000 acres and a combined market value of around $5 million. By overall acreage, recreational property is the most common type of land for sale in Mellette County. The average price of farms for sale in Mellette County was $2 million. The economy here is largely agricultural. Farms for sale in Mellette County feature livestock including cattle, horses, goats and sheep. Browse all South Dakota farms for sale on the Land Network to find the farm, cattle operation, hobby farm or other farm property that's right for your future business or lifestyle needs.
Land Market Insights and Pricing in Mellette County, South Dakota
On average, land listings in Mellette County, SD have a lot size of 357 acres and are priced around $1,567,746. The median price per acre in Mellette County, SD is $4,000.
Market Trends
Properties for Sale
3
Total Acreage for Sale
1,069 ac
Median Lot Size
284.6 ac
Median List Price
$1,138,240
Median Price Per Acre
$4,000 / ac
Median Days on Market
110 days
Mellette County Properties by Type
- Undeveloped Land for Sale in Mellette County, South Dakota
- Farms for Sale in Mellette County, South Dakota
- Ranches for Sale in Mellette County, South Dakota
- Residential Property for Sale in Mellette County, South Dakota
- Lakefront Property for Sale in Mellette County, South Dakota
- Riverfront Property for Sale in Mellette County, South Dakota
- Beachfront Property for Sale in Mellette County, South Dakota
- Hunting Land for Sale in Mellette County, South Dakota
- Recreational Property for Sale in Mellette County, South Dakota
- Timberland for Sale in Mellette County, South Dakota
- Horse Property for Sale in Mellette County, South Dakota
- Commercial Property for Sale in Mellette County, South Dakota
Mellette County Properties by City
Properties for Sale in Nearby Counties
Popular Land Searches in South Dakota
- Barndominiums for Sale in South Dakota
- Barns with Land for Sale in South Dakota
- Cabins for Sale in South Dakota
- Cheap Land for Sale in South Dakota
- Cottages for Sale in South Dakota
- Hobby Farms for Sale in South Dakota
- Homesteads for Sale in South Dakota
- Houses with Land for Sale in South Dakota
- Log Cabins for Sale in South Dakota
- RV Parks for Sale in South Dakota
- Vineyards for Sale in South Dakota
- Land for Sale Near Me