9 Results
Land for Sale including Farms in Mills County, Iowa
: 1 - 9 of 9 listings
Farms in Mills County, Iowa
Mills County is in Western Iowa. Of the 99 counties in the state, 282,010-acre Mills County ranks 80th by size. Recent Land Network data includes almost 1,000 acres of farms for sale in Iowa's Mills County, which is valued at a combined $5 million. The average price of farmland for sale in Mills County was $578,687. Farms for sale in Mills County hold livestock including cattle, horses, sheep, goats and pig. Browse all Iowa farms for sale on the Land Network to find the farm, cattle operation, hobby farm or other farm property that's right for your future business or individual needs.
Land Market Insights and Pricing in Mills County, Iowa
On average, land listings in Mills County, IA have a lot size of 115 acres and are priced around $953,333. The median price per acre in Mills County, IA is $10,476.
Market Trends
Properties for Sale
9
Total Acreage for Sale
461 ac
Median Lot Size
69.7 ac
Median List Price
$730,000
Median Price Per Acre
$10,476 / ac
Median Days on Market
26 days
Mills County Properties by Type
- Undeveloped Land for Sale in Mills County, Iowa
- Farms for Sale in Mills County, Iowa
- Ranches for Sale in Mills County, Iowa
- Residential Property for Sale in Mills County, Iowa
- Lakefront Property for Sale in Mills County, Iowa
- Riverfront Property for Sale in Mills County, Iowa
- Beachfront Property for Sale in Mills County, Iowa
- Hunting Land for Sale in Mills County, Iowa
- Recreational Property for Sale in Mills County, Iowa
- Timberland for Sale in Mills County, Iowa
- Horse Property for Sale in Mills County, Iowa
- Commercial Property for Sale in Mills County, Iowa