1 Results

Land for Sale including Farms in Nye County, Nevada

: 1 - 1 of 1 listings

Similar Properties

Farms in Nye County, Nevada

Of 17 counties in the Silver State, Nye County is first in terms of its size (18,198 square miles). Nye County is in the Central Nevada region. Recent listings of farms for sale in Nevada's Nye County totals 1,000 acres and a combined market value of roughly $3 million. The most common type of land for sale by combined acreage in Nye County is undeveloped land. The average price of farms for sale in Nye County was $1 million. Farms for sale in Nye County support livestock including cattle, sheep, horses, pig and goats. Browse all Nevada farms for sale on the Land Network to find the farm, cattle operation, hobby farm or other farm property that's right for your future commercial or individual needs.

Land Market Insights and Pricing in Nye County, Nevada

On average, land listings in Nye County, NV have a lot size of 605 acres and are priced around $2,400,000. The median price per acre in Nye County, NV is $3,966.
Market Trends
Properties for Sale
1
Total Acreage for Sale
605 ac
Median Lot Size
605 ac
Median List Price
$2,400,000
Median Price Per Acre
$3,966 / ac
Median Days on Market
746 days