2 Results
Land for Sale including Timberland Properties in Pennington County, South Dakota
: 1 - 2 of 2 listings
Similar Properties
Home - United States - South Dakota - Black Hills & Badlands South Dakota - Pennington County - Timberland Properties
Timberland in Pennington County, South Dakota
Of 66 counties in the Mount Rushmore State, Pennington County ranks third in terms of size (2,784 square miles). Pennington County is in the Black Hills & Badlands South Dakota region. Recent Land Network data records approximately 1,000 acres of timberland for sale in South Dakota's Pennington County, which is valued at a combined $2 million. The average price of timberland for sale in Pennington County was $751,950. Browse all South Dakota forest and timberland for sale on the Land Network to find the right timberland acreage for your commercial or individual investment needs.
Land Market Insights and Pricing in Pennington County, South Dakota
On average, land listings in Pennington County, SD have a lot size of 22 acres and are priced around $674,900. The median price per acre in Pennington County, SD is $30,677.
Market Trends
Properties for Sale
2
Total Acreage for Sale
22 ac
Median Lot Size
22 ac
Median List Price
$674,900
Median Price Per Acre
$30,677 / ac
Median Days on Market
19 days
Pennington County Properties by Type
- Undeveloped Land for Sale in Pennington County, South Dakota
- Farms for Sale in Pennington County, South Dakota
- Ranches for Sale in Pennington County, South Dakota
- Residential Property for Sale in Pennington County, South Dakota
- Lakefront Property for Sale in Pennington County, South Dakota
- Riverfront Property for Sale in Pennington County, South Dakota
- Beachfront Property for Sale in Pennington County, South Dakota
- Hunting Land for Sale in Pennington County, South Dakota
- Recreational Property for Sale in Pennington County, South Dakota
- Timberland for Sale in Pennington County, South Dakota
- Horse Property for Sale in Pennington County, South Dakota
- Commercial Property for Sale in Pennington County, South Dakota
Pennington County Properties by City
- Box Elder, South Dakota Land for Sale
- Caputa, South Dakota Land for Sale
- Hill City, South Dakota Land for Sale
- Keystone, South Dakota Land for Sale
- New Underwood, South Dakota Land for Sale
- Barndominiums for Sale in South Dakota
- Barns with Land for Sale in South Dakota
- Cabins for Sale in South Dakota