3 Results

Land for Sale including Farms in Pike County, Georgia

: 1 - 3 of 3 listings

Similar Properties

Farms in Pike County, Georgia

Pike County is in Southern Rivers Georgia. Of the 159 counties in the Peach State, Pike County ranks 133rd in terms of size (140,419 acres). Recent listings of farms for sale in Georgia's Pike County totals about 1,000 acres and a combined market value of almost $3 million. The most common type of land for sale by combined acreage in Pike County is house. The average price of farms for sale in Pike County was $868,000. Farms for sale in Pike County hold livestock including cattle and horses. Browse all Georgia farms for sale on the Land Network to find the farm, cattle operation, hobby farm or other farm property that's right for your future commercial or lifestyle needs.

Land Market Insights and Pricing in Pike County, Georgia

On average, land listings in Pike County, GA have a lot size of 47 acres and are priced around $868,000. The median price per acre in Pike County, GA is $17,789.
Market Trends
Properties for Sale
3
Total Acreage for Sale
142 ac
Median Lot Size
35.1 ac
Median List Price
$625,000
Median Price Per Acre
$17,789 / ac
Median Days on Market
9 days