19 Results

Land for Sale in Pipestone County, Minnesota

: 1 - 19 of 19 listings

A total of almost 1,000 acres were listed for sale in Pipestone County recently; the combined value of all Pipestone County farms, rural land, hunting land and other land for sale was $7 million. Pipestone County ranks 71st in the state for the total acreage of land currently advertised for sale. Of all locations in Pipestone County with farms, rural land, hunting land and other land for sale, Edgerton featured the most land for sale. Its economy is defined as agricultural, with 637 farms recorded in the county during the most recent U.S. Census. Farming activities in Pipestone County generate annual revenues of $8 million, the majority of which comes from livestock products. Pipestone County is Minnesota's 73rd biggest county (465 square miles). It's located in the Southern Minnesota region of Minnesota.

Land Market Insights and Pricing in Pipestone County, Minnesota

On average, land listings in Pipestone County, MN have a lot size of 45 acres and are priced around $768,333. The median price per acre in Pipestone County, MN is $18,797.
Market Trends
Properties for Sale
21
Total Acreage for Sale
134 ac
Median Lot Size
39.9 ac
Median List Price
$750,000
Median Price Per Acre
$18,797 / ac
Median Days on Market
434 days
View More Market Insights