15 Results

Land for Sale including Undeveloped Land in Riley County, Kansas

: 1 - 15 of 15 listings

Undeveloped Land in Riley County, Kansas

Riley County is in Tallgrass Prairie Kansas. Of the 105 counties in the Sunflower State, 622-square-mile Riley County ranks 81st by size. There is approximately 1,000 acres of undeveloped land for sale in Riley County, Kansas, based on recent Land Network data. The combined market value of farms, ranches, hunting land and other land for sale here is almost $7 million. The average price of undeveloped land for sale in Riley County was $902,816. Some suggested uses for undeveloped land currently for sale in Riley County include for hunting/fishing, commercial, and agriculture use. Some common wildlife species to be found on undeveloped land for sale in Riley County include whitetail deer, turkey, quail, dove and deer. Current commercial applications for commercial property for sale in Riley County include for hunting/fishing, commercial and agriculture use. Browse all Kansas undeveloped acreage for sale on the Land Network to find your next commercial property or land investment.

Land Market Insights and Pricing in Riley County, Kansas

On average, land listings in Riley County, KS have a lot size of 99 acres and are priced around $2,230,010. The median price per acre in Riley County, KS is $11,622.
Market Trends
Properties for Sale
15
Total Acreage for Sale
297 ac
Median Lot Size
103 ac
Median List Price
$1,197,072
Median Price Per Acre
$11,622 / ac
Median Days on Market
77 days