3 Results

Land for Sale including Farms in Russell County, Alabama

: 1 - 3 of 3 listings

Similar Properties

Farms in Russell County, Alabama

Russell County is in River Heritage Alabama. Of the 67 counties in the state, Russell County is 42nd in terms of its size (647 square miles). The total value of about 1,000 acres of farms recently listed for sale in Russell County, Alabama, was almost $4 million. The average price of farms for sale in Russell County was $1 million. Farms for sale in Russell County feature livestock including cattle, goats and sheep. Browse all Alabama farms for sale on the Land Network to find the farm, cattle operation, hobby farm or other farm property that's right for your future business or individual needs.

Land Market Insights and Pricing in Russell County, Alabama

On average, land listings in Russell County, AL have a lot size of 184 acres and are priced around $1,390,916. The median price per acre in Russell County, AL is $12,173.
Market Trends
Properties for Sale
3
Total Acreage for Sale
553 ac
Median Lot Size
115 ac
Median List Price
$1,400,000
Median Price Per Acre
$12,173 / ac
Median Days on Market
366 days