1 Results

Land for Sale including Farms in St Joseph County, Indiana

: 1 - 1 of 1 listings

Similar Properties

Farms in St Joseph County, Indiana

Of 92 counties in the Crossroads of America, St Joseph County is 18th in terms of its size (461 square miles). St Joseph County is in North Indiana. The total value of almost 1,000 acres of farms recently listed for sale in Indiana's St Joseph County was around $2 million. Browse all St Joseph County farms for sale on the Land Network to find the farm, cattle operation, hobby farm or other farm property that's right for your future commercial or lifestyle needs. The most common type of land for sale by combined acreage in St Joseph County is homesite.

Land Market Insights and Pricing in St Joseph County, Indiana

On average, land listings in St Joseph County, IN have a lot size of 109 acres and are priced around $2,250,000. The median price per acre in St Joseph County, IN is $20,642.
Market Trends
Properties for Sale
1
Total Acreage for Sale
109 ac
Median Lot Size
109 ac
Median List Price
$2,250,000
Median Price Per Acre
$20,642 / ac
Median Days on Market
228 days