2 Results

Land for Sale including Riverfront Properties in Stevens County, Washington

: 1 - 2 of 2 listings

Similar Properties

Riverfront Property in Stevens County, Washington

Located in Eastern Washington, 2,540-square-mile Stevens County is one of the ten biggest counties in the Evergreen State. Recent Land Network data records approximately 1,000 acres of riverfront property for sale in Washington's Stevens County, which is valued at a combined $2 million. The average price of riverfront land for sale in Stevens County was $825,000. Whether it's alongside a tranquil river, freshwater lake or a beautiful stretch of oceanfront coastline, waterfront property holds an undeniable allure. For anglers, common species to fish in Stevens County include trout, salmon, bass, walleye, pike, catfish and sunfish. Game species to hunt along the riverbanks, waterways and lakeshores of waterfront for sale in Stevens County, Washington, number whitetail deer, turkey, elk, bear, grouse, mule deer and quail. Browse all waterfront property for sale in Washington on the Land Network to find the marina, lakefront and other recreational property that meets your needs, from waterside land perfect as a retirement investment to existing residential waterfront land and property for hunting, fishing and other outdoor-recreation pursuits!

Land Market Insights and Pricing in Stevens County, Washington

On average, land listings in Stevens County, WA have a lot size of 94 acres and are priced around $850,000. The median price per acre in Stevens County, WA is $9,072.
Market Trends
Properties for Sale
2
Total Acreage for Sale
93 ac
Median Lot Size
93 ac
Median List Price
$850,000
Median Price Per Acre
$9,072 / ac
Median Days on Market
14 days