1 Results
Land for Sale including Farms in Stewart County, Georgia
: 1 - 1 of 1 listings
Similar Properties
Farms in Stewart County, Georgia
Of 159 counties in the Peach State, Stewart County ranks 39th in terms of size (463 square miles). Stewart County is in Southern Rivers Georgia. Georgia's Stewart County has 1,000 acres of farms for sale based on recent Land Network data. The combined market value of farms, rural land, hunting land and other land for sale here was almost $2 million. Browse all Stewart County farms for sale on the Land Network to find the farm, cattle operation, hobby farm or other farm property that's right for your future business or individual needs. The most common type of land for sale by combined acreage in Stewart County is house.
Land Market Insights and Pricing in Stewart County, Georgia
On average, land listings in Stewart County, GA have a lot size of 235 acres and are priced around $1,950,000. The median price per acre in Stewart County, GA is $8,297.
Market Trends
Properties for Sale
1
Total Acreage for Sale
235 ac
Median Lot Size
235 ac
Median List Price
$1,950,000
Median Price Per Acre
$8,297 / ac
Median Days on Market
46 days
Stewart County Properties by Type
- Undeveloped Land for Sale in Stewart County, Georgia
- Farms for Sale in Stewart County, Georgia
- Ranches for Sale in Stewart County, Georgia
- Residential Property for Sale in Stewart County, Georgia
- Lakefront Property for Sale in Stewart County, Georgia
- Riverfront Property for Sale in Stewart County, Georgia
- Beachfront Property for Sale in Stewart County, Georgia
- Hunting Land for Sale in Stewart County, Georgia
- Recreational Property for Sale in Stewart County, Georgia
- Timberland for Sale in Stewart County, Georgia
- Horse Property for Sale in Stewart County, Georgia
- Commercial Property for Sale in Stewart County, Georgia