1 Results
Land for Sale including Timberland Properties in Sunflower County, Mississippi
: 1 - 1 of 1 listings
Similar Properties
Timberland in Sunflower County, Mississippi
Of 82 counties in the Magnolia State, Sunflower County is 20th in terms of its size (706 square miles). Sunflower County is in Delta Mississippi. The total value of around 1,000 acres of timberland recently listed for sale in Sunflower County, Mississippi, was about $1 million. Browse all Sunflower County forest and timberland for sale on the Land Network to find the right timberland acreage for your commercial or individual investment needs. The most common type of land for sale by combined acreage in Sunflower County is house.
Land Market Insights and Pricing in Sunflower County, Mississippi
On average, land listings in Sunflower County, MS have a lot size of 160 acres and are priced around $1,004,000. The median price per acre in Sunflower County, MS is $6,275.
Market Trends
Properties for Sale
1
Total Acreage for Sale
160 ac
Median Lot Size
160 ac
Median List Price
$1,004,000
Median Price Per Acre
$6,275 / ac
Median Days on Market
10 days
Sunflower County Properties by Type
- Undeveloped Land for Sale in Sunflower County, Mississippi
- Farms for Sale in Sunflower County, Mississippi
- Ranches for Sale in Sunflower County, Mississippi
- Residential Property for Sale in Sunflower County, Mississippi
- Lakefront Property for Sale in Sunflower County, Mississippi
- Riverfront Property for Sale in Sunflower County, Mississippi
- Beachfront Property for Sale in Sunflower County, Mississippi
- Hunting Land for Sale in Sunflower County, Mississippi
- Recreational Property for Sale in Sunflower County, Mississippi
- Timberland for Sale in Sunflower County, Mississippi
- Horse Property for Sale in Sunflower County, Mississippi
- Commercial Property for Sale in Sunflower County, Mississippi
- Barndominiums for Sale in Mississippi
- Barns with Land for Sale in Mississippi
- Cabins for Sale in Mississippi
- Cheap Land for Sale in Mississippi