1 Results

Land for Sale including Farms in Talbot County, Georgia

: 1 - 1 of 1 listings

Similar Properties

Farms in Talbot County, Georgia

Of 159 counties in the Peach State, Talbot County is 62nd in terms of its size (394 square miles). Talbot County is in Southern Rivers Georgia. Recent listings of farms for sale in Talbot County, Georgia, totals around 1,000 acres and a combined market value of $900,000. The most common type of land for sale by combined acreage in Talbot County is undeveloped land. Browse all Talbot County farms for sale on the Land Network to find the farm, cattle operation, hobby farm or other farm property that's right for your future commercial or lifestyle needs. The most common type of land for sale by combined acreage in Talbot County is undeveloped land.

Land Market Insights and Pricing in Talbot County, Georgia

On average, land listings in Talbot County, GA have a lot size of 88 acres and are priced around $849,000. The median price per acre in Talbot County, GA is $9,684.
Market Trends
Properties for Sale
1
Total Acreage for Sale
87 ac
Median Lot Size
87 ac
Median List Price
$849,000
Median Price Per Acre
$9,684 / ac
Median Days on Market
241 days