1 Results

Land for Sale including Timberland Properties in Union County, Georgia

: 1 - 1 of 1 listings

Similar Properties

Timberland in Union County, Georgia

Of 159 counties in the Peach State, Union County is 89th in terms of its size (329 square miles). Union County is in Blue Ridge Mountains Georgia. Union County, Georgia, includes nearly 1,000 acres of timberland for sale based on recent Land Network data. The combined market value of farmsand rural real estate for sale here was nearly $600,000. Browse all Union County forest and timberland for sale on the Land Network to find the right timberland acreage for your commercial or individual investment needs. The most common type of land for sale by combined acreage in Union County is residential property.

Land Market Insights and Pricing in Union County, Georgia

On average, land listings in Union County, GA have a lot size of 69 acres and are priced around $549,900. The median price per acre in Union County, GA is $7,969.
Market Trends
Properties for Sale
1
Total Acreage for Sale
69 ac
Median Lot Size
69 ac
Median List Price
$549,900
Median Price Per Acre
$7,969 / ac
Median Days on Market
375 days