1 Results

Land for Sale including Ranches in Union County, Mississippi

: 1 - 1 of 1 listings

Similar Properties

Ranches in Union County, Mississippi

Union County is in Hills Mississippi. Of the 82 counties in the Hospitality State, Union County is 72nd in terms of its size (416 square miles). Mississippi's Union County has approximately 1,000 acres of ranches for sale based on recent Land Network data. The combined market value of farms, rural land, hunting land and other land for sale here was nearly $2 million. The average price of ranches for sale in Union County was $1 million. Common game species to be found on ranches for sale in Union County include whitetail deer, turkey, deer, dove, ducks and quail. For fishermen, the rivers and lakes on Union County ranches for sale are stocked with fish including bass, bream, catfish, bluegill and sunfish. Browse all Mississippi ranches for sale on the Land Network to find the ranch that's right for your business or commercial needs, from the sprawling legacy ranch to unbelievable residential ranch for your second home, investment property or retirement nest egg.

Land Market Insights and Pricing in Union County, Mississippi

On average, land listings in Union County, MS have a lot size of 225 acres and are priced around $1,507,500. The median price per acre in Union County, MS is $6,700.
Market Trends
Properties for Sale
1
Total Acreage for Sale
225 ac
Median Lot Size
225 ac
Median List Price
$1,507,500
Median Price Per Acre
$6,700 / ac
Median Days on Market
227 days