1 Results
Land for Sale including Ranches in Upton County, Texas
: 1 - 1 of 1 listings
Similar Properties
Ranches in Upton County, Texas
The West Texas region is a sprawling area that can loosely be classified as comprising the counties around the main metro areas of El Paso, Lubbock, Abilene, Midland/Odessa and San Angelo. Of 254 counties in the Lone Star State, Upton County ranks 39th in terms of size (1,241 square miles). Upton County is in Edwards Plateau West Texas. Recent Land Network data shows almost 1,000 acres of ranches for sale in Texas's Upton County, which is valued at a combined $996,975. Browse all Upton County ranches for sale on the Land Network to find the ranch that's right for your business or commercial needs, from the sprawling legacy ranch to unbelievable residential ranch for your second home, investment property or retirement nest egg. By overall acreage, homesite is the most common type of land for sale in Upton County.
Land Market Insights and Pricing in Upton County, Texas
On average, land listings in Upton County, TX have a lot size of 633 acres and are priced around $996,975. The median price per acre in Upton County, TX is $1,575.
Market Trends
Properties for Sale
1
Total Acreage for Sale
633 ac
Median Lot Size
633 ac
Median List Price
$996,975
Median Price Per Acre
$1,575 / ac
Median Days on Market
211 days
Upton County Properties by Type
- Undeveloped Land for Sale in Upton County, Texas
- Farms for Sale in Upton County, Texas
- Ranches for Sale in Upton County, Texas
- Residential Property for Sale in Upton County, Texas
- Lakefront Property for Sale in Upton County, Texas
- Riverfront Property for Sale in Upton County, Texas
- Beachfront Property for Sale in Upton County, Texas
- Hunting Land for Sale in Upton County, Texas
- Recreational Property for Sale in Upton County, Texas
- Timberland for Sale in Upton County, Texas
- Horse Property for Sale in Upton County, Texas
- Commercial Property for Sale in Upton County, Texas