11 Results

Land for Sale including Lakefront Properties in Utah County, Utah

: 1 - 11 of 11 listings

Lakefront Property in Utah County, Utah

Utah County is in Central Utah. Of the 29 counties in the state, Utah County is 16th in terms of its size (2,144 square miles). The total value of nearly 1,000 acres of lakefront land and property recently listed for sale in Utah County, Utah, was about $82 million. The average price of lakefront acreage for sale in Utah County was $5 million. Whether it's alongside a tranquil river, freshwater lake or a twinkling inland beach waterfront property holds an undeniable allure. For angling aficionados, common species to fish in Utah County include trout, bass, catfish, walleye and pike. Game species to hunt along the riverbanks, waterways and lakeshores of waterfront for sale in Utah County, Utah, number elk, mule deer, turkey, grouse and moose. Browse all waterfront property for sale in Utah on the Land Network to find the marina, lakefront and other recreational property that meets your needs, from waterside land perfect as a retirement investment to existing residential waterfront land and property for hunting, fishing and other outdoor-recreation pursuits!

Land Market Insights and Pricing in Utah County, Utah

On average, land listings in Utah County, UT have a lot size of 21 acres and are priced around $18,100,000. The median price per acre in Utah County, UT is $547,945.
Market Trends
Properties for Sale
20
Total Acreage for Sale
61 ac
Median Lot Size
18.2 ac
Median List Price
$10,000,000
Median Price Per Acre
$547,945 / ac
Median Days on Market
61 days