3 Results
Land for Sale including Farms in Wabasha County, Minnesota
: 1 - 3 of 3 listings
Similar Properties
Farms in Wabasha County, Minnesota
Wabasha County is in Southern Minnesota. Of the 87 counties in the Land of 10,000 Lakes, 549-square-mile Wabasha County ranks 63rd by size. Minnesota's Wabasha County has almost 1,000 acres of farms for sale based on recent Land Network data. The combined market value of land and rural real estate for sale here was nearly $4 million. The average price of farmland for sale in Wabasha County was $896,225. Farms for sale in Wabasha County feature livestock including horses. Browse all Minnesota farms for sale on the Land Network to find the farm, cattle operation, hobby farm or other farm property that's right for your future commercial or lifestyle needs.
Land Market Insights and Pricing in Wabasha County, Minnesota
On average, land listings in Wabasha County, MN have a lot size of 80 acres and are priced around $1,095,000. The median price per acre in Wabasha County, MN is $25,073.
Market Trends
Properties for Sale
3
Total Acreage for Sale
240 ac
Median Lot Size
47.9 ac
Median List Price
$1,200,000
Median Price Per Acre
$25,073 / ac
Median Days on Market
24 days
Wabasha County Properties by Type
- Undeveloped Land for Sale in Wabasha County, Minnesota
- Farms for Sale in Wabasha County, Minnesota
- Ranches for Sale in Wabasha County, Minnesota
- Residential Property for Sale in Wabasha County, Minnesota
- Lakefront Property for Sale in Wabasha County, Minnesota
- Riverfront Property for Sale in Wabasha County, Minnesota
- Beachfront Property for Sale in Wabasha County, Minnesota
- Hunting Land for Sale in Wabasha County, Minnesota
- Recreational Property for Sale in Wabasha County, Minnesota
- Timberland for Sale in Wabasha County, Minnesota
- Horse Property for Sale in Wabasha County, Minnesota
- Commercial Property for Sale in Wabasha County, Minnesota