4 Results

Land for Sale including Timberland Properties in Warren County, Tennessee

: 1 - 4 of 4 listings

Timberland in Warren County, Tennessee

Warren County is in East Central Tennessee. Of the 95 counties in the Volunteer State, Warren County is 54th in terms of its size (434 square miles). The total value of about 1,000 acres of timberland recently listed for sale in Warren County, Tennessee, was around $4 million. The average price of planted forestland for sale in Warren County was $1 million. Browse all Tennessee forest and timberland for sale on the Land Network to find the right timberland acreage for your commercial or individual investment needs.

Land Market Insights and Pricing in Warren County, Tennessee

On average, land listings in Warren County, TN have a lot size of 216 acres and are priced around $1,355,000. The median price per acre in Warren County, TN is $4,450.
Market Trends
Properties for Sale
4
Total Acreage for Sale
649 ac
Median Lot Size
291 ac
Median List Price
$1,295,000
Median Price Per Acre
$4,450 / ac
Median Days on Market
151 days