1 Results

Land for Sale including Ranches in Washington County, Utah

: 1 - 1 of 1 listings

Similar Properties

Ranches in Washington County, Utah

Of 29 counties in the Beehive State, Washington County ranks 15th by size (2,430 square miles). Washington County is in Southwest Utah. A recent survey of Land Network data totals around 1,000 acres of ranches for sale in Utah's Washington County, which is valued at a combined $3 million. Browse all Washington County ranches for sale on the Land Network to find the ranch that's right for your business or commercial needs, from the sprawling legacy ranch to unbelievable residential ranch for your second home, investment property or retirement nest egg. The most common type of land for sale by combined acreage in Washington County is residential property.

Land Market Insights and Pricing in Washington County, Utah

On average, land listings in Washington County, UT have a lot size of 50 acres and are priced around $2,650,000. The median price per acre in Washington County, UT is $53,000.
Market Trends
Properties for Sale
1
Total Acreage for Sale
50 ac
Median Lot Size
50 ac
Median List Price
$2,650,000
Median Price Per Acre
$53,000 / ac
Median Days on Market
481 days