5 Results

Land for Sale including Undeveloped Land in Wayne County, Illinois

: 1 - 5 of 5 listings

Undeveloped Land in Wayne County, Illinois

Wayne County is in Southern Illinois. Of the 102 counties in the Land of Lincoln, Wayne County is 25th in terms of its size (457,929 acres). The total value of almost 1,000 acres of undeveloped land recently listed for sale in Wayne County, Illinois, was approximately $700,000. The average price of undeveloped land for sale in Wayne County was $135,990. Some suggested uses for undeveloped land currently for sale in Wayne County include for commercial, hunting/fishing, and agriculture use. Some common wildlife species to be found on undeveloped land for sale in Wayne County include whitetail deer, turkey, deer, ducks, waterfowl and dove. Current commercial applications for commercial property for sale in Wayne County include for commercial, hunting/fishing and agriculture use. Browse all Illinois undeveloped acreage for sale on the Land Network to find your next commercial property or land investment.

Land Market Insights and Pricing in Wayne County, Illinois

On average, land listings in Wayne County, IL have a lot size of 75 acres and are priced around $379,950. The median price per acre in Wayne County, IL is $5,080.
Market Trends
Properties for Sale
5
Total Acreage for Sale
74 ac
Median Lot Size
74 ac
Median List Price
$379,950
Median Price Per Acre
$5,080 / ac
Median Days on Market
102 days