3 Results

Land for Sale including Farms in Wilkinson County, Mississippi

: 1 - 3 of 3 listings

Similar Properties

Farms in Wilkinson County, Mississippi

Wilkinson County is in Capital River Mississippi. Of the 82 counties in the Magnolia State, Wilkinson County ranks 25th in terms of size (440,170 acres). Wilkinson County, Mississippi, includes 1,000 acres of farms for sale based on recent Land Network data. The combined market value of land for sale here was around $2 million. The average price of farmland for sale in Wilkinson County was $615,500. Farms for sale in Wilkinson County feature livestock including cattle, horses, goats, sheep and pig. Browse all Mississippi farms for sale on the Land Network to find the farm, cattle operation, hobby farm or other farm property that's right for your future commercial or individual needs.

Land Market Insights and Pricing in Wilkinson County, Mississippi

On average, land listings in Wilkinson County, MS have a lot size of 123 acres and are priced around $615,500. The median price per acre in Wilkinson County, MS is $11,594.
Market Trends
Properties for Sale
3
Total Acreage for Sale
370 ac
Median Lot Size
37 ac
Median List Price
$429,000
Median Price Per Acre
$11,594 / ac
Median Days on Market
6 days