7 Results

Land for Sale including Farms in Worcester County, Maryland

: 1 - 7 of 7 listings

Farms in Worcester County, Maryland

Of 24 counties in the Monumental State, Worcester County is third in terms of its size (694 square miles). Worcester County is in the Eastern Shore Maryland region. A recent survey of Land Network data includes 1,000 acres of farms for sale in Maryland's Worcester County, which is valued at a combined $5 million. The average price of farms for sale in Worcester County was $650,428. Browse all Maryland farms for sale on the Land Network to find the farm, cattle operation, hobby farm or other farm property that's right for your future business or lifestyle needs.

Land Market Insights and Pricing in Worcester County, Maryland

On average, land listings in Worcester County, MD have a lot size of 42 acres and are priced around $828,333. The median price per acre in Worcester County, MD is $18,844.
Market Trends
Properties for Sale
7
Total Acreage for Sale
126 ac
Median Lot Size
47.8 ac
Median List Price
$900,000
Median Price Per Acre
$18,844 / ac
Median Days on Market
68 days