1 Results

Land for Sale including Farms in Kent County, Texas

: 1 - 1 of 1 listings

Similar Properties

Farms in Kent County, Texas

Kent County is in Rolling Plains North Texas. Of the 254 counties in the Lone Star State, 577,867-acre Kent County ranks 154th by size. Kent County, Texas, includes 17,000 acres of farms for sale based on recent Land Network data. The combined market value of land and rural real estate for sale here was about $24 million. The average price of farmland for sale in Kent County was $12 million. The economy here is largely agricultural. Farms for sale in Kent County feature livestock including cattle, horses, goats, sheep and pig. Browse all Texas farms for sale on the Land Network to find the farm, cattle operation, hobby farm or other farm property that's right for your future business or lifestyle needs.

Land Market Insights and Pricing in Kent County, Texas

On average, land listings in Kent County, TX have a lot size of 165 acres and are priced around $445,500. The median price per acre in Kent County, TX is $2,700.
Market Trends
Properties for Sale
1
Total Acreage for Sale
165 ac
Median Lot Size
165 ac
Median List Price
$445,500
Median Price Per Acre
$2,700 / ac
Median Days on Market
102 days