4 Results

Land for Sale including Ranches in Kent County, Texas

: 1 - 4 of 4 listings

Ranches in Kent County, Texas

Kent County is in Rolling Plains North Texas. Of the 254 counties in the state, Kent County ranks 154th in terms of size (902 square miles). The total value of around 18,000 acres of ranches recently listed for sale in Texas's Kent County was roughly $27 million. The average price of ranches for sale in Kent County was $7 million. The economy here is largely agricultural. Common game species to be found on ranches for sale in Kent County include whitetail deer, dove, pig, turkey and deer. For fishermen, the rivers and lakes on Kent County ranches for sale are stocked with fish including bass, catfish, bluegill, sunfish and bream. Browse all Texas ranches for sale on the Land Network to find the ranch that's right for your business or commercial needs, from the sprawling legacy ranch to unbelievable residential ranch for your second home, investment property or retirement nest egg.

Land Market Insights and Pricing in Kent County, Texas

On average, land listings in Kent County, TX have a lot size of 4,400 acres and are priced around $6,690,445. The median price per acre in Kent County, TX is $1,610.
Market Trends
Properties for Sale
4
Total Acreage for Sale
17,599 ac
Median Lot Size
742 ac
Median List Price
$1,195,640
Median Price Per Acre
$1,610 / ac
Median Days on Market
52 days