1 Results

Land for Sale including Timberland Properties in Lavaca County, Texas

: 1 - 1 of 1 listings

Similar Properties

Timberland in Lavaca County, Texas

Recent Land Network data showed the average price of timberland for sale in Lavaca County ($115,000) was less than the statewide average for Texas timberland for sale. The average size of timberland for sale in Lavaca County (115,000 acres) was more, however, than the state average for Texas timberland for sale. Recent Land Network data listed three properties for sale in Lavaca County for timberland use. The total value of Lavaca County timberland for sale was $345,000. Browse all Lavaca County timberland for sale on the Land Network to find the right timberland acreage for your commercial or individual investment needs.

Land Market Insights and Pricing in Lavaca County, Texas

On average, land listings in Lavaca County, TX have a lot size of 159 acres and are priced around $1,270,000. The median price per acre in Lavaca County, TX is $8,000.
Market Trends
Properties for Sale
1
Total Acreage for Sale
158 ac
Median Lot Size
158 ac
Median List Price
$1,270,000
Median Price Per Acre
$8,000 / ac
Median Days on Market
12 days