5 Results

Land for Sale including Farms in Sumter County, South Carolina

: 1 - 5 of 5 listings

Farms in Sumter County, South Carolina

Sumter County is in Pee Dee South Carolina. Of the 46 counties in the Palmetto State, Sumter County is 23rd in terms of its size (436,534 acres). Sumter County, South Carolina, includes 1,000 acres of farms for sale based on recent Land Network data. The combined market value of farmsand rural real estate for sale here was about $2 million. The average price of farmland for sale in Sumter County was $340,600. Farms for sale in Sumter County support livestock including horses, goats, sheep and cattle. Browse all South Carolina farms for sale on the Land Network to find the farm, cattle operation, hobby farm or other farm property that's right for your future business or lifestyle needs.

Land Market Insights and Pricing in Sumter County, South Carolina

On average, land listings in Sumter County, SC have a lot size of 47 acres and are priced around $331,400. The median price per acre in Sumter County, SC is $7,732.
Market Trends
Properties for Sale
5
Total Acreage for Sale
236 ac
Median Lot Size
32.2 ac
Median List Price
$249,000
Median Price Per Acre
$7,732 / ac
Median Days on Market
129 days