2 Results

Land for Sale including Riverfront Properties in Warren County, Mississippi

: 1 - 2 of 2 listings

Similar Properties

Riverfront Property in Warren County, Mississippi

Warren County is in Capital River Mississippi. Of the 82 counties in the state, Warren County is 32nd in terms of its size (395,874 acres). Recent listings of riverfront homes and property for sale in Warren County, Mississippi, totals approximately 7,000 acres and a combined market value of approximately $5 million. The most common type of land for sale by combined acreage in Warren County is house. The average price of riverfront property for sale in Warren County was $2 million. Whether it's alongside a tranquil river, freshwater lake or a beautiful stretch of oceanfront coastline, waterfront property holds an undeniable allure. For anglers, common species to fish in Warren County include bass, bream, catfish, bluegill and sunfish. Game species to hunt along the riverbanks, waterways and lakeshores of waterfront for sale in Warren County, Mississippi, number whitetail deer, turkey, deer, dove, ducks and quail. Browse all waterfront property for sale in Mississippi on the Land Network to find the marina, lakefront and other recreational property that meets your needs, from waterside land perfect as a retirement investment to existing residential waterfront land and property for hunting, fishing and other outdoor-recreation pursuits!

Land Market Insights and Pricing in Warren County, Mississippi

On average, land listings in Warren County, MS have a lot size of 4,340 acres and are priced around $2,166,666. The median price per acre in Warren County, MS is $307.
Market Trends
Properties for Sale
3
Total Acreage for Sale
13,020 ac
Median Lot Size
6500 ac
Median List Price
$2,000,000
Median Price Per Acre
$307 / ac
Median Days on Market
187 days